Mobile Navigation
Menu

Officers & Board Members




Commodore
Denise Cornell
Vice Commodore
Mike Knop
Rear Commodore
Mark Wessel
     



Treasurer
Nils Lemke
Recording Secretary
Leighanne Metter-Jensen
Membership Secretary
Jason Berdyck

    

Board of Directors

Appointed Officers

3 Years 2014-2017
3 Years 2015-2018
3 Years 2016-2019
2 Years 2016-2018
2 Years 2015-2017
1 Year 2015-2016
Paul Bartlet
Cory Vertz
Mike English
Brad Dahmer
Rich Reichelsdorfer
P/C Mike Tock
Bow n' Stern
Champlain
Counsel
Flag Lieutenant
Fleet Captain
Fleet Surgeon
Librarian & Historian
Measurer
Parliamentarian
Information Technology
Ronald Abler
Dione Knop
Robert Melzer
Mark Mickelson
Mike Olien
Dr. Kristine Wake
Matt Wierzbach 
Mark Wessel
David Hillebrand
Mark Duff
       

Past Commodores

1931-1933
1933-1934
1934-1935
1935-1937
1937-1938
1938-1939
1939-1940
1940-1941
1941-1942
1942-1943
1943-1944
1944-1945
1945-1946
1946-1947
1947-1948
1948
1949
1949-1950
1950-1951
1951-1952
1952-1953
1953-1954
1954-1955
1955-1956
1956-1957
1957-1958
1958-1959
1959-1960
1960-1961
1961-1962
1962-1963
1963-1964
1964-1965
1965-1967
1967-1968
1968-1969
Richard Baker (d)
Dr H P Anhalt (d)
Roger Bierman (d)
Dr H P Anhalt (d)
Royal Fenn (d)
Adolph S Imig (d)
Joseph Schlager (d)
Dr H P Anhalt (d)
Magnus Brinkman (d)
Dr John Tasche (d)
Harvey L Anderson (d)
Eric Hansen (d)
Eugene Roth (d)
George Hoslett (d)
Joseph Wilkus (d)
Robert Piper (d)
Dr Charles Imig (d)
Harry Hoekstra (d)
Joseph Sonntag (d)
Arno Schaap (d)
Maynard Oleson (d)
Erwin Wolf (d)
Thomas Eimerman (d)
Lester Wilke (d)
Ben Locke (d)
Richard Conrardy (d)
George Riddell (d)
William Russell (d)
Manning Kilton (d)
Jack VanDerVaart (d)
Edward Freimuth (d)
Kenneth Burhop (d)
William Weeks (d)
Manning Kilton (d)
James Klode (d)
Richard Leicht (d)
1969-1970
1970-1971
1971-1973
1973-1975
1975-1976
1976-1977
1977-1979
1979-1981
1981-1982
1982-1983
1983-1984
1984-1985
1985-1987
1987-1988
1988-1990
1990-1991
1991-1993
1993-1995
1995-1996
1996-1998
1998-2000
2000-2001
2001-2002
2002-2004
2004-2005
2005-2006
2006-2007
2007-2008
2008-2009
2009-2010
2010-2011
2011-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
2015-2016
Willard Aigner (d)
Manning Kilton (d)
Arthur Lankabel (d)
Don Irish (d)
John Nosal (d)
Peter Reichelsdorfer
John Thornton (d)
Gene Conger
Dr Thomas Meyer (d)
John Visser
Bud Claussen (d)
Werner Krause
Roger Suhrke
Richard Travis
Steve Kieffer
Leonard Melanz
Kim Stokdyk
Tim Gabrielse
Charlene Travis
John F Ross
Bob Kuehlmann
Michael Larson
Eric 'Ric' Larson
Mike Rasch
Dale Huenink
Rick Kapellen
Jerry Katt
John Zechlinski
Mark Matthias
Jeff Giffin
Jon Dolson
Rolf Simonson
Peter Mayer
Michou Reichelsdorfer
Mike Tock

Become a Member

Come and experience what everyone is talking about from the incredible cuisine and one of the best views on the western shore of Lake Michigan to a place that is home to some of the most experienced and friendliest sailors on the Great Lakes.

Apply for Membership